ANNOUNCEMENT! A conference dedicated to the birthday of the outstanding state scientist Aziz Aliyev will be held
On November 15-17, 2023, the 6th annual conference of dentists “Oral and Dental Medicine 2023” was held in Sapporo, Japan, as part of the “Gala Technology Combined Rally”. The gathering also included the 13th Annual Neurotalk Conference, the World Biotechnology Industry Conference, the 13th Annual International Cardiology Conference and the 8th World Congress of Infectious Diseases. The conference was attended by specialists from many countries in America, Europe and Asia.
At the conference of dentists, along with specialists from America, England and Canada, the assistant of the Department of Orthodontics of the Azerbaijan State Advanced Training Institute for Doctors named after A. Aliyev State University, Ph.D. Gasimov Orkhan Fuad oglu also participated. His report “Forces, angles and moments. Biomechanics in modern orthodontics” was received with interest by the participants. The report shows numerous clinical cases of patient treatment, taking into account the results of research work and the biomechanics of tooth movement, dentition and jaw rotation during orthodontic treatment.