Our employee was awarded a thankful letter at the VIII Eurasian Congress of Dermatology, Cosmetology and Aesthetic Medicine
The Association of Dermatovenerologists and Dermatocosmetologists of Kazakhstan held the VIII Eurasian Congress on Dermatology, Cosmetology and Aesthetic Medicine on 30-31.06.2023 in Astana, Kazakhstan. The scientific program of the congress included reports on the main aspects of modern dermatovenerology and aesthetic medicine. The congress was attended by 45 foreign speakers from 11 countries.
In total, 139 reports were heard by both foreign speakers and Kazakhstani scientists. In addition to plenary and breakout sessions, many courses and master classes were held. Our country was represented by the head of the Department of Skin and Venereal Diseases of Azerbaijan State Advanced Training Institute for Doctors named after A. Aliyev, Doctor of Philosophy in Medicine Sanan Karimov. His report ”Rozasea up date" was listened with interest. For long-term cooperation and active participation in the work of the Eurasian Congress to the Rector of Astana Medical University, Professor N. Kadyrov was presented a thankful letter.