A scientific-practical conference dedicated to the 100th anniversary of The National Leader of Azerbaijani people Heydar Aliyev will be held
The place of the great leader Heydar Aliyev in the history of Azerbaijan is unparalleled. Because he is the man who created a turning point in the history of Azerbaijan and turned the country's course from decline to progress. This year marks the 100th anniversary of the national leader's birth. By the order of the President of the country Ilham Aliyev, this year has been declared the Year of Heydar Aliyev. The period of activity of the great leader as a political and statesman is the brightest page in the history of Azerbaijan. Today, the principles defined by the National Leader are being successfully implemented in all spheres of our country's life and because of his policy Azerbaijan is confidently moving forward along the path of dynamic development.
On May 5, 2023, a scientific and practical international conference with the participation of scientists invited from Turkish Republic dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Heydar Aliyev will be held at Azerbaijan State Advanced Training Institute for Doctors named after A. Aliyev. A collection of conference materials will be published. Articles and synopsis in Azerbaijani, Russian or English are accepted until January 30, 2023. The volume of articles should not exceed 3 pages, and the volume of synopsis should not exceed 1 page: in A4 format, the free space must meet the conditions of 2.5 cm on each side, font size 14, Times New Roman, spacing 1. Articles and abstracts should be submitted in paper (one copy) and electronic (CD) versions together with abstracts of articles.
Address: AZ1012, Tbilisi avenue, yard 3165, ASATID, Baku.
Associate Professor M.T. Meybaliev, vice-rector for scientific work.
Phone: (+994) 12 431-01-82.