Our staff spoke at the II Scientific and Practical Conference of Radiologists of Azerbaijan
On May 14, 2022, with the joint organization of the scientific-experimental and Training Center of the Medical Service of the State Customs Committee, the Central Customs Hospital and the Society of Radiologists of Azerbaijan, as well as with the cooperation of Bayer, the II Scientific-practical conference of radiologists of Azerbaijan was held. The conference was attended by about 400 participants remotely, 50 specialists-visually. At this conference, along with the radiologists of the country, well-known specialists from the Turkey also participated.
The staff of the Department of Radiation Diagnostics and the course of Radiation Therapy of the ASATID named after A. Aliyev, Associate Professor Nurieva Arzu and teachers Alyshev Nijat, Mirzoev Aydin, Azer Faraj, presented the results of their research works at the conference. The reports of Alyshev Nijat “deep vein thrombosis: endovascular treatment”, Mirzaev Aydin “diagnostic and prognostic criteria of magnetic resonance imaging morphometry of the brain in multiple sclerosis”, Azer Faraj “very rare anomaly of the fetal aortic arch” were met with interest.