ASATID named after A. Aliyev was awarded the Gratitude of the World Health Organization
As you know, the World Health Organization, with the financial support of the European Union, has been implementing projects in Azerbaijan for several months called "solidarity initiative for health" and "support for vaccination against COVID-19". ASATID named after A. Aliyev took an active part in the implementation of these projects. So, on the basis of the institute and with the direct participation of its employees, many trainings were conducted, successful implementation of projects was carried out.
The activities of the Institute were evaluated by the Azerbaijani representation of the World Health Organization. ASATID named after A. Aliyev was awarded with gratitude for supporting continuous medical educational activities under the projects "Solidarity Initiative for health“ and "support for the vaccine against COVID-19".