Specialists of our institute took part in the 11th World Congress on the topic "Dissenting Opinions in Neurology"
March 23-26, 2017 in the capital of Greece in the city of Athens was the 11th world congress on the "disagreement of thoughts in neurology." Previous congresses were held in Lisbon, Budapest, Berlin, Istanbul and other cities. The conference was attended by 1000 participants from 70 countries. At the congress, as always, topical problems of neurology as dieminization diseases, сerebrovascular diseases, epilepsy, autoimmune diseases, headache, dementia and other pathogenesis were discussed, and there was a discussion about treatment and discussion of preventive tasks and a number of mysterious moments.
At the congress, a poster with a presentation on the topic "silver-valued diseases and characteristics by sex in diabetics of the second type" was prepared by the chairs of therapy and nervous diseases of the A.Aliyev Institute of ASATID. Head of the Department of Nervous Diseases, Professor R.K. Shiralieva ran a session called "Detached Multiple Sclerosis". The session discussed the effects of drugs that change the effect of detached sclerosis. Assistant of the Department of Nervous Diseases, Ph.D. R. R. Aliyev ran the "Stroke" session. This session discussed the importance of detecting atrial fibrillation in unknown cases of embolic stroke, and the importance of prevention.
Reports were delivered at the conference and plenary lectures were given to world-class specialists from the USA, Canada, Germany, Israel, Turkey, Denmark, Hungary, Greece, Serbia, the Czech Republic and other countries.