The 6th conference of the National Association of Azerbaijani Neurologists will be held
On March 16-17, the 6th conference of the National Association of Azerbaijani Neurologists will be held at the Azerbaijani State Advanced Training Institute for Doctors. As always, the participation of neurologists, neurosurgeons, cardiologists, radiologists, etc. is expected. More than 500 participants participate in each conference of the Azerbaijani neurologists. The materials of the conference are published as digest or in the journal of the National Neurology. The conference will be divided into sections: acute cerebral circulation disorder, epilepsy, demyelinating diseases of the central nervous system, motor disorders, urgent incidents in neurology, pediatric neurology, etc. As always, representatives from other countries will participate in this conference.
Information and registration: the Department of Nervous Diseases in ASATID named after A. Aliyev (1 floor 3 building of the Republican clinic named after M. Mir-Gasymov), tel.: + 994 12 431 89 48