Azerbaijan doctors took part at the Conference of European Federation of Parodontologie held in Malta
March 3-4, 2017 in Malta held a conference Perio Master Clinic "Peri-Implantida: treatment with etiology" for specialists of the clinic under the leadership of the European Federation of Periodontology and the Society of Turkish Parodentology. At this meeting, our country was represented by doctors under the leadership of President of the Society of Azerbaijan Parodontology, Assistant of the Department of Dentistry and Maxillofacial Surgery of the Azerbaijan State Advanced Training Institute for Doctors named after Aziz Aliyev, phd - Javid Ahmedbeyli. During the conference, colleagues from Spain, Switzerland, Italy, Turkey, Israel held many meetings with the heads of the European Federation of Periodontology and discussed plans for the development and perspectives of the Azerbaijan Society of Periodontology.